Manhattan Beach Unified School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu Toggle
Measure MB Citizens' Oversight Committee » Members

Members

NAME CURRENT COMMITTEE ROLE INITIAL TERM  INITIAL TERM EXPIRATION 2nd TERM EXPIRATION 3rd TERM EXPIRATION
  Frank Boroch
Chair 3-years March 2022 March 2024  2026
  Adam Goldston Committee Member 2-years March 2021 March 2023 2025 
  Michelle McDonald
Committee Member 3-years March 2022   March 2024    2026
  Shayne Morgan
Vice Chair 2-year term March 2024   2026
  Carlos Vigon
Committee Member partial 2-year term March 2021 March 2023  2025
 
Ex-Officio members:
Jen Fenton, MBUSD Board of Trustees
Dawnalyn Murakawa-Leopard, Deputy Superintendent
Jesse Tiwana, Director of Fiscal Services
 
Administrative Support:
Kiara Torres, Executive Assistant
[email protected] / 310-318-7345 x5944
 
Past Members:
Orhan Taner (March 2019 - June 2020)
Naomi Neville (March 2019 - March 2021)
Jesse Baker (March 2021 - March 2022)
 
Past Ex-Officio members:
Jason Boxer, MBUSD Board of Trustees
Cathey Graves, MBUSD Board of Trustees
Jennifer Cochran, MBUSD Board of Trustees
Bill Fournell, retired MBUSD Board of Trustee member